List of Delhi Constituencies and Parties wise Candidates Name for 2020 Assembly Elections (AAP, BJP, Congress & Others)


Below are the list of List of Delhi Constituencies and Parties wise Candidates Names for Assembly Election February 2020. We Just Listed here name of the candidates from 70 NDA ( 67 from BJP and 3 candidates from JDU ) and 70 Aam Aadmi Party and NDA (66 candidates from Congress and 4 candidates from RJD). We also Listed here name of 24 independent candidates from different assemblies in Delhi.

Constituency Name

AAP Candidate Name

BJP+ Supportive Parties in NDA's Candidate Name

INC+ Supportive Parties’ Candidate Name

Independent Candidate Name

Adarsh Nagar

Pawan Sharma

Raj Kumar Bhatia

Mukesh Kumar Goel

Vijay Kr Aggarwal

Ambedkar Nagar

Ajay Dutt

Khushi Ram Chunar

Yaduraj Choudhary

Rashmi

Babarpur

Gopal Rai

Naresh Gaur

Anveeksha Jain

 

Badarpur

Ram Singh Netaji

Ramveer Singh Bidhuri

Pramod Kumar Yadav

 

Badli

Ajesh Yadav

Vijay Kumar Bhagat

Devender Yadav

Vikash Kumar

Ballimaran

lmran I lussain

Lata Sodhi

Haroon Yusuf

 

Bawana

Jai Bhagwan Upkar

Ravindra Kumar Indraj

Surender Kumar

 

Bijwasan

BS Joon

Sat Prakash Rana

Parveen Rana

Kameshwar Thakur

Burari

Sanjeev Jha

Shailendra Kumar (JDU)

Pramod Tyagi (RJD)

 

Chandni Chowk

Parlad Singh Sawhney

Suman Kumar Gupta

Alka Lamba

 

Chhatarpur

Kartar Singh Tanwar

Brahm Singh Tanwar

Satish Lohia

Harsh Nath Verma

Delhi Cantt

Virender Singh Kadian

Manish Singh

Sandeep Tanwar

Sachin

Deoli

Prakash Jarwal

Arvind Kumar

Arvinder Singh

 

Dwarka

Vinay Kumar Mishra

Parduymn Rajput

Adarsh Shastri

Gautam Singh Bihari

Gandhi Nagar

Naveen Choudhary (Deepu)

Anil Kumar Bajpai

Arvinder Singh Lovely

Mukesh Kumar

Ghonda

SD Sharma

Ajay Mahawar

Bhisham Sharma

 

Gokalpur

Ch. Surendra Kumar

Ranjeet Singh

S P Singh

 

Greater Kailash

Saurabh Bharadwaj

Shikha Roy

Sukhbir Singh Pawar

Lukman Khan

Hari Nagar

Rajkumari Dhillon

Tejendra Pal Bagga

-Surender Setia

 

Janakpuri

Rajesh Rishi

Ashish Sood

Radhika Khera

 

Jangpura

Praveen Kumar

Imrit Singh Bakshi

Talvinder Singh Marwah

 

Kalkaji

Atishi

Dharamveer Singh

Shivani Chopra

 

Karawal Nagar

Durgesh Pathak

Mohan Singh Bisht

Arbind Singh

 

Karol Bagh

Vishesh Ravi

Yogender Chandolia

Gourav Kumar

Rahul Bharti

Kasturba Nagar

Madan Lal

Ravinder Choudhry

Abhishek Dutt

 

Kirari

Rituraj Jha

Anil Jha

Mohd Riyazuddin Khan (RJD)

 

Kondli

Kuldeep Kumar (Monu)

Rajkumar Dhillon

Amreesh Goutham

 

Krishna Nagar

SK Bagga

Anil Goyal

Ashok Walia

 

Laxmi Nagar

Nitin Tyagi

Abhay Kumar Verma

Hari Dutt Sharma

 

Madipur

Girish Soni

Kailash Sankhla

Jai Prakash Panwar

 

Malviya Nagar

Somnath Bharti

Shailendra Singh Moti

Neetu Verma

 

Mangol Puri

Rakhi Bidlan

Karam Singh Karma

Rajesh Lilotia

 

Matia Mahal

Shoaih Ighal

Ravinder Gupta

Mirza Javed Ali

Shoaibuddin

Matiala

Gulab Singh Yadav

Rajesh Gahlot

Sumesh Shokeen

 

Mehrauli

Naresh Yadav

Kusum Khatri

A A Mahender Chaudhary

 

Model Town

Akhilesh Pati Tripathi

Kapil Mishra

Akansha Ola

 

Moti Nagar

Shiv Charan God

Subhash Sachdeva

Ramesh Popli

Narender Goel

Mundka

Dharampal Lakra

Azad Singh

Naresh Kumar

 

Mustafabad

Haji Yunus

Jagdish Pradhan

Ali Mehndi

 

Najafgarh

Kailash Gahlot

Ajeet Singh

Sahab Singh

Raghunandan

Nangloi Jat

Raghuvinder Shokeen

Suman Lata

Mandeep Singh

Rakesh Sharma

Narela

Sharad Chauhan

Neel Daman Khatri

Siddharth Kundu

Aditi

New Delhi

Arvind Kejriwal

Sunil Yadav

Romesh Sabharwal

 

Okhla

Amanatullah Khan

Brahm Singh

Parvez Hashmi

 

Palam

Bhavna Gaur

Vijay Pandit

Nirmal Kumar Singh (RJD)

 

Patel Nagar

Raaj Kumar Anand

Parvesh Ratan

Krishna Tirath

 

Patparganj

Manish Sisodia

Ravinder Singh Negi

Laxman Rawat

S Kumar

R.K. Puram

Parmila Tokas

Anil Sharma

Priyanka Singh

 

Rajinder Nagar

Raghav Chadha

Rp Singh

Rocky Tuseed

 

Rajouri Garden

Dhanwati Chandela

Ramesh Khanna

Amandeep Singh

Manish Chandila

Rithala

Mahinder Goyal

Manish Chaudhary

Pradeep Kumar Pandey

 

Rohini

Rajesh Nama Bansiwala

Vijendra Gupta

Sumesh Gupta

 

Rohtas Nagar

Sarita Singh

Jitender Kumar

Vipin Sharma

Mukesh Babu Saxena

Sadar Bazar

Som Dutt

Jay Prakash

Satbir Sharma

 

Sangam Vihar

Dinesh Mohaniya

S. C. L. Gupta (JDU)

Poonam Azad

 

Seelampur

Abdul Rehman

Kaushal Mishra

Mateen Ahmed

 

Seemapuri

Rajendra Pal Gautam

TBA (LJP)

Veer Singh Dhingan

 

Shahdara

Ram Niwas Goyal

Sanjay Goya

Narender Nath

 

Shakur Basti

Satyendra Jain

Suresh Chand Vats

Dev Raj Arora

 

Shalimar Bagh

Bandana Kumari

Rekha Gupta

J. S. Nayol

Shehnaz

Sultan pur Majra

Mukesh Kumar Ahlawat

Ram Chander Chawriya

Jai Kishan

Gayatri

Tilak Nagar

Jarnail Singh

Rajeev Babbar

-Raminder Singh Bamrah

 

Timarpur

Dilip Pandey

Surendra Singh Bittu

Amar Lata Sangwan

 

Tri Nagar

Jitender Tomar

Tilak Ram Gupta

Kamal Kant Sharma

Baljeet

Trilokpuri

Rohit Kumar Mehraulia

Kiran

Vijay Kumar

Kavita Rani Singh

Tughlakabad

Sahi Ram Pehlwan

Vikram Bidhuri

Shubam Sharma

 

Uttam Nagar

Naresh Balyan

Krishna Gehlot

Shakti Kumar Bishnoi (RJD)

 

Vikaspuri

Mahinder Yadav

Sanjay Singh

Mukesh Sharma

 

Vishwas Nagar

Deepak Singla

Om Prakash Sharma

Gurcharan Singh

Neesha

Wazirpur

Rajesh Gupta

Dr Mahender Nagpal

Harikishan Jindal

Balwant Kumar Parjapati

 

You can get more updates about Delhi Assembly Election here

Post a Comment

My Instagram

Designed By OddThemes | Distributed By Blogger Templates